PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, December 17, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
1 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Christmas Problem
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs In Space/Dogs From Space
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Mi Amiguita Rosita
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Tales Of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Mi Amiguita Rosita
6 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Patience and Rules
6:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder It All Falls Down
7 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
9 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
9:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
10 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
10:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
11 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day To Be Exact
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Reason Sid's Sneezin'
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
3 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
3:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
4 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Introducing India!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day To Be Exact
7 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Que Pasa, Martha/Td Is Talking Dog
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day To Be Exact
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona