PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, December 31, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
1 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
6 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
6:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Race Against Time
7 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
9 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
9:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
10 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
10:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
11 a.m.
Arthur Bud's Knotty Problem/That's My Grandma!
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Week Of Programs On Work
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
3 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
3:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
4 p.m.
Arthur Bud's Knotty Problem/That's My Grandma!
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Soccer Mom
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Best Burgers Ever!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
7 p.m.
Arthur Bud's Knotty Problem/That's My Grandma!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Soccer Mom
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona