PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, February 7, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Monster Smash/A Monster of a Mystery
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl RHYME AND REASON, PART 1/RHYME AND REASON, PART 2
1 a.m.
Films Bykids Fire in Our Hearts
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
5 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Valentine Schmalentine/Sweethearts Dance
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Happy & Sad Music/Bass Violin Festival
6 a.m.
Sesame Street TRIBUTE TO NUMBER 7
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big Brother Rusty: China
8 a.m.
Caillou Growing Up Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder At the Movies!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Snow Stops Play
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
11 a.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Slime Time/It's Always Sharkest
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Happy & Sad Music/Bass Violin Festival
12 p.m.
Sesame Street TRIBUTE TO NUMBER 7
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
1 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Riddle of the Ruined Tomb/The Merchant and The
3:30 p.m.
Dragonflytv Phoenix & Tucson
4 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Escape The Box
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Critters and Creatures
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl World's Best Dad/The Good Old, Bad Old Days
7 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Tells A Story/Pirates And Princesse
8 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
10 p.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Slime Time/It's Always Sharkest
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo And The Mean Green
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona