PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Monday, February 8, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Critters and Creatures
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl World's Best Dad/The Good Old, Bad Old Days
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Escape The Box
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Tells A Story/Pirates And Princesse
3 a.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Happy & Sad Music/Bass Violin Festival
6 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting For Snow
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search For The Florida Panther
7:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight Of The Draco
8 a.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
8:30 a.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Princess Show
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
12 p.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Helping Each Other
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
2 p.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
3 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting For Snow
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search For The Florida Panther
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight Of The Draco
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny And Clyde/Too Loud Crew
7 p.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bet
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Princess Show
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona