PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, March 26, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Mouse Patrol/The Big Knockover
3 a.m.
Sesame Street The Ironing Monster
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat In The Brownies
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Ironing Monster
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Practice Makes Proud
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Barney's Big Garden And Listen!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Favorite Things
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Competition Time
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Nosing Around/The Last Straw
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
11 a.m.
Arthur War Of The Worms/I Owe You One
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Feelings When People Laugh At Mistakes
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Practice Makes Proud
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
1 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
3 p.m.
Bug Bites Working Nine to Hive
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Star Power
4 p.m.
Arthur War Of The Worms/I Owe You One
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Outside and in
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ How To Make A Million Bucks!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Three Tales of a Daydreaming Girl/Abu Mohammad Laz
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
7 p.m.
Arthur War Of The Worms/I Owe You One
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper
8 p.m.
Curious George Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas In The Nest/Tale Of A Dragon
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona