PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, March 6, 2016

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All The Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Your First Big Purchase
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adven
3 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Different Feelings About Birthdays/Candle Factory
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Still Life With Cookie
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Trail Boss Barney And Get Happy!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder New Attractions
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Spooky Charms
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Daring Duck/The Trouble With Bubbles
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Decisions, Decisions
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Different Feelings About Birthdays/Candle Factory
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Still Life With Cookie
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
1 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Man Who Went Back in Time/The Schoolmaster
3:30 p.m.
Dragonflytv North Carolina
4 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Decisions, Decisions
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ What's Up With The Stock Market?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
7 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Footba
8 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Decisions, Decisions
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona