PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, April 16, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane At Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretac
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
3 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Looking For Bonnie/The Secret Origin Of Supernova
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wild Brunch
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Emperor's Contest/The Whole Truth
8 a.m.
Caillou Lost And Found
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Playtime
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Laughing Together
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Bedtime Story/The Deep Duck Woods
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Wild Brunch
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
1 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Habitat Havoc
4 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ What's Your Money Personality?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Discover the World
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tell Her What She's Won/Victoria Is The Best...Wor
7 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona