PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Monday, April 18, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl High-Five Sandwich/The Robot Problem
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Business Structures
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
3 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Trader George/One In A Million Chameleon
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save The Stump!
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
8 a.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
8:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey On Ice
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends I Love Me!
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight Of The Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite
2 p.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
2:30 p.m.
Curious George School Of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
3 p.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Of Two Minds/Yes Monkey
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Politics Unusual
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight Of The Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip To The Enchanted Garden/A Trip To The Crayo
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona