PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, April 2, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Princess Show
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Princess Show
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Twins Day
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Rock & Roll Easter!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lights, Camera, Action, A Movie Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Team Player Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Rain or Shine
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Busy Days
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Disappearing Drink/Door Tour
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How People Make Books/Mistaken Delivery
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Twins Day
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Rock & Roll Easter!
1 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
3 p.m.
Bug Bites A Louse in the House
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Aquabots
4 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Scam-A-Rama (Protect Yourself From Being Scammed)
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Sinbad Forever/One Thousand and One Nights
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Invasion Of The Bunny Lovers, Part 1/Invasion Of
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks April Fools/Bully For You!
8 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona