PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Pigeon Search
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter And The Let
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Pigeon Search
6 a.m.
Arthur Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy And The Big
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
8 a.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George And The Dragon
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Good Bird's Club
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George And The Dragon
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
3 p.m.
Arthur Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy And The Big
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel An Okri-Dokey Day
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray For Hair/Ice Is Nice
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Bird's Club
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona