PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Thursday, April 28, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma And The Conductor
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Finds a Baby Bird
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All The Rage
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Finds a Baby Bird
6 a.m.
Arthur D.W., Queen Of The Comeback/In My Africa
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
8 a.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
12 p.m.
Super Why! King Midas
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
3 p.m.
Arthur D.W., Queen Of The Comeback/In My Africa
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - PART 1
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
7 p.m.
Super Why! King Midas
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Career Day
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring And Summer/Seasons - Fall And
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona