PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, April 29, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
3:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W., Queen Of The Comeback/In My Africa
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - PART 1
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
6 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
8 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight And Narrow P
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight And Narrow P
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
2 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
2:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog
3 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - PART 1
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Castleblanca
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight And Narrow P
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jumping On The Moon/Sneezy Riders
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona