PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Sunday, May 1, 2016

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Movin' On Out
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bienvenido, Barney: Mexico
8 a.m.
Caillou Springtime!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Scoop's Shockers
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Marble Mover/Fair Shares
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight And Narrow P
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
1 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Dragonflytv Los Angeles
4 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ You Are The Target!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Castleblanca
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Fins, Feathers and Fur
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time To Go/Daniel Doesn't Want To Stop Pl
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Castleblanca
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona