PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, May 13, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
6 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden Of Grief/Through The Looking Glass
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
8 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Pigeon Search
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinos A To Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A To Z,
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinos A To Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A To Z,
12 p.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends All at Sea
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
3 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden Of Grief/Through The Looking Glass
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
7 p.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Cool It
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Take A Walk/Cotton Patch
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Pigeon Search
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona