PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, May 9, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ The Economics Of Economics
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
2 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have
3 a.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pianist Andre Watts/Practicing & Mistakes
6 a.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
8 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Getting Centered
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Turtle And Theropod Race/
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
12 p.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Recycle Recycle Recycle
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
3 p.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum In My Pocket
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party And I'Ll Cry If I Want To/Becky's
7 p.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Getting Centered
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona