PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, June 25, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Simon Says
3:30 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck On Sharks
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Simon Says
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try to Hibernate
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Wind And The Sun And The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing I'M Growing
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Mind Out!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Learning Together
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Magic Duck Dancing/ Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp/
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try to Hibernate
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
1 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
3 p.m.
Bug Bites Buggysitters Club
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Skygirls
4 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Write It Down
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
7 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period
8 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me The Honey/Migration Vacation
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona