PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, July 17, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh What A Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy/K
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Animals Need Healthy Food Too!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat
3 a.m.
Curious George George Buys A Kite/Train Of Light
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Challenge
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Riff's Musical Zoo/Boats
8 a.m.
Caillou Games To Play
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's New Claw
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Someone To Look Up To
9:30 a.m.
MacK & Moxy A Bop-Topuss's Garden/Ty the Grrrr
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Challenge
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
1 p.m.
Curious George George And The Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
3 p.m.
Bug Bites A Louse in the House
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Terrific Pacific
4 p.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Seriously Delicious Soup
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Totally Rad
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl News Girl/Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime
7 p.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
8 p.m.
Curious George George And The Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Totally Rad
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona