PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, July 23, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Paws And Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Getting Centered
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy And The Big
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Getting Centered
6 a.m.
Sesame Street A Prince of a Frog
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Things I Can Do And Differences
8 a.m.
Caillou Vacations
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder After Dark
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo You Can Count On Bunnies/Falling Feathers/Pocoy -
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
11 a.m.
Mixed Nutz Bollywood Dreams
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
12 p.m.
Sesame Street A Prince of a Frog
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
1 p.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George And The Dragon
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
3 p.m.
4 p.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Seriously Delicious Soup
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Invisi-Bill Hand/Birthday Town
7 p.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog
8 p.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George And The Dragon
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona