PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, July 24, 2016

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Invisi-Bill Hand/Birthday Town
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Seriously Delicious Soup
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog
3 a.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George And The Dragon
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Getting Centered
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did The Water Go?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Things I Can Do And Differences
8 a.m.
Caillou Vacations
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder After Dark
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
9:30 a.m.
MacK & Moxy Get Up, Get Going/Always Be Prepared
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Slump
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
11 a.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab It Takes One to Know One/Smells Like Teen Stink
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Getting Centered
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did The Water Go?
1 p.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
3 p.m.
4 p.m.
Arthur Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy And The Big
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Slump
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Birthday Bash!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Best of the Best/Art's Parts
7 p.m.
Arthur Around The World In 11-Minutes/Muffy And The Big
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Paws And Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
8 p.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Honey Of A Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
10 p.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab It Takes One to Know One/Smells Like Teen Stink
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Slump
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona