PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Friday, July 29, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About The Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Plays Favorites/Martha And The Doggie Lover
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Good Vibrations
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch A Hummingbird
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Good Vibrations
6 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
8 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert The Junior
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
12 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Friends
2 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
2:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
3 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
7 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Day At The Spa
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Give Me A Little Sign
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona