PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
February, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Monday, August 1, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Iq: Smartparent Like, Follow, Share
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Pizzas With Pizzazz
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!
3 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
3:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
6 a.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
8 a.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
8:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Finishing the Splat
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don And The Troodons
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Please Be Patient
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
3 p.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The One Thousand Fleas/Nice And Crabby
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bend It Like Becky/Questionable Behavior
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paper Girl
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees And Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Finishing the Splat
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona