PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Friday, August 19, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Cowmonster Pair
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Cowmonster Pair
6 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
8 a.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George And
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Twins Day
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times At Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane At Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretac
12 p.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Happy With Me
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
2:30 p.m.
Curious George George And The Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
3 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - PART 1
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Slumber Party Of The Weird/Return To Mart
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl What Would Wordgirl Do/Granny's Corner
7 p.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Cyberchase Movie, Part 2
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paging Dr. Maya
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Twins Day
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona