PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Tuesday, August 30, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck Of A Neck/Gilbert Visits The Nest
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper
3 a.m.
Sesame Street A Song for the Letter G
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Curse Of The Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street A Song for the Letter G
6 a.m.
Arthur Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
8 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Finds a Baby Bird
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny And The Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Learning Together
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat
2 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
3 p.m.
Arthur Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery On The Prairie
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Mouse Patrol/The Big Knockover
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party And I'Ll Cry If I Want To/Becky's
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Heart/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep The Beat
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Finds a Baby Bird
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona