PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, September 8, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic - Air, Water And Land/Dese
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
3 a.m.
Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
6 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
8 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
8:30 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Pigeon Search
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off/Back In
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
12 p.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends All Together Now
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop
2 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
3 p.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Return Of The Bookbots: The Case Of The Missing Wo
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl El Queso Mysterioso/Putt With Honor
7 p.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Send In The Clones
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Surprise, Surprise
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford On Parade/Follow The Leader
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo And Juliet Prob
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Pigeon Search
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona