PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, January 14, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don And The Troodons
1 a.m.
Peg + Cat The FRIDAY T HE 13TH PROBLEM/THE LOOKING GLASS PRO
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily
3 a.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Forgive & Forget/Mimi's Back In Town
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
6 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Jurassic Sodor
6:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Sinking Feeling
7 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
9 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
9:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
10 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - PART 1
10:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
11 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden Of Grief/Through The Looking Glass
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Cellist Yo-Yo-Ma/How People Make Bass Violins
12 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
1 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
3 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
3:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Move It!
4 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden Of Grief/Through The Looking Glass
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
5 p.m.
Twice as Good A Taste of Churchill Downs
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden Of Grief/Through The Looking Glass
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
8 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Dogwalkers
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona