PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Sunday, January 15, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
Twice as Good A Taste of Churchill Downs
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Return Of Ralph/Little Bo's Sheep
3 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Cellist Yo-Yo-Ma/How People Make Bass Violins
6 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don And The Troodons
7 a.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
9 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
9:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
10 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
1 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
3 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
3:30 p.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
4 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
5 p.m.
Twice as Good A Taste of the Biltmore
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
7 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily
8 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona