PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Wednesday, January 18, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
4 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
5 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's tooth/d.w. Gets Lost
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Get Out Your Inner Hip Hop
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned on the Run
8 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
8:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Finders Keepers
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder We Can Build It!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Move It!
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
9 p.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Move It!
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona