PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Thursday, January 26, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ye Olde Colonial Episode
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day to Be Exact
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Castleblanca
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny Mayor/Tobey Goes Good
8 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
8:30 a.m.
Arthur I'm a Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Competing Engines
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Signals & Alarms
12 p.m.
Caillou Celebrations
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder MacHine Moves!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
2 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Afraid of the Bark
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
8 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
9 p.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
9:30 p.m.
Arthur I'm a Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
10 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Afraid of the Bark
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona