PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Friday, January 27, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
4 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
5 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
5:30 a.m.
Arthur I'm a Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Saturday Night With a Slight Fever
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
8 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
10 a.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Snow Stops Play
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Going Underground
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Brave
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Job Performance!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
2 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Afraid of the Bark
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
10 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Afraid of the Bark
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona