PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, January 28, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman To Bee or Not to Bee
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
7 a.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
8 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
10 a.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Be Good to Your Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Please Be Patient
12 p.m.
Caillou Celebrations
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Starting at the Bottom
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
2 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Booboo Busters
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
8 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
10 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Booboo Busters
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona