PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Sunday, January 29, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
4 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman B.L.T. For Breakfast?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day to Be Exact
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Vote for Becky/Class Act
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
8:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
10 a.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slowly Wins the Race
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Signals & Alarms
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Play Time
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder On the Job!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Afraid of the Bark
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Termites vs. Tongues
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
9:30 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
10 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Afraid of the Bark
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona