PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Monday, January 30, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Termites vs. Tongues
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
5:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman To Bee or Not to Bee
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
8 a.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
8:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Reindeer Games/Along Came a Spider
10 a.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends The Race Is on
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Passengers
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Favorite Things
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Well Done, Everyone!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld There's an Ant in Every Giant/Chef Sheep
2 p.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
9 p.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
10 p.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona