PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Tuesday, January 31, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
5 a.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman B.L.T. For Breakfast?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Piece of the Action
7 a.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls and Dollars/Great Granny May
8 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes a Movie/Go to Your Room!
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog FOOD FOR THOUGHT/FRIENDS 4EVER
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Patience and Rules
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Illuminating Minds
12 p.m.
Caillou Team Player Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Trying Hard
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Rocket to the Moon/The Birds
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
9 p.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes a Movie/Go to Your Room!
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona