PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, January 4, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/home With Shiny & Don
1 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
3:30 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling In The Wind
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome To The Doghouse/Promises, Promises
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King Of Lambland
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
8 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
8:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
10 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
10:30 a.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
11:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap Of Map Problem
12 p.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Please Be Patient
1 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
1:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
2 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
2:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog
3 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
3:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
5:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King Of Lambland
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Meat With A Side Of Cute/Mr. Big Words
7 p.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle In Time
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap Of Map Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Sweet Deal/King Of Swing
11 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona