PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
3 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
3:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
4 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
4:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
5 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Good Dancing and Bad Teeth
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Model Behavior
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Chaos as Usual
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour/Clean
8 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
10 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & the Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fire & Water
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Someone to Look Up to
12 p.m.
Caillou Adventure!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget the Leaves
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Watch Out Pilchard
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
7:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
8 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
8:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
9 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
10 p.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona