PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
4 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman B.L.T. For Breakfast?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Gone With the Fog
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Wedding Scammer
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-in/Word (Hicc)up!
8 a.m.
Arthur ELWOOD CITY TURNS 100! (PARTS I & II)
8:30 a.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars in Your Eyes
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Telling Tales
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Lost and Found
12 p.m.
Caillou MacHines Brrrrrmmm!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Let's Go!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
9 p.m.
Arthur ELWOOD CITY TURNS 100! (PARTS I & II)
9:30 p.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
10 p.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona