PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
5 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Mystery of the Missing Thing in the Haunted Ca
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All the Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
8 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick or Treat/King Cecil the Seahorse
10 a.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog for a Day
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Be Good to Your Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Patience and Rules
12 p.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did the Water Go?
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder We Can Build It!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
6 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
9 p.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
10 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona