PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, October 2, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
3 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
3:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
4 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
4:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
5 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Cats? I Thought You Said Kites!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Spheres of Fears
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Victoria Best/Showdown at the Secret Spaceship
8 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Sea and Sand
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
12 p.m.
Caillou Vacations
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Don't Muck It Up
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
6 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona