PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Friday, October 20, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
5 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman This Old...lemonade Stand
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter and the Cosmic Crumpets
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
8 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
8:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly/Pretty in Pink
10 a.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Time for Sharing
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends There's Always a Good Explanation
12 p.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder All Together Now
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
2 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
6 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
6:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona