PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
September, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
2 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
2:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Mystery of the Missing Thing in the Haunted Ca
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl and Bobbleboy/Crime in the Key of v
8 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
10 a.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford on Parade/Follow the Leader
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Spooky Charms
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Tricks and Tales
12 p.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder We Can Build It!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
6 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
6:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona