PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, October 23, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
2 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
2:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman It's Raining Cats and Dogs
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl's Monstrous Gift/Hal the Haggler
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny in a Haystack
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Spooky Snow
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Clever Ideas
12 p.m.
Caillou All Around the Block!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder On the Job!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona