PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman That Doesn't Float My Boat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Learnerer/Mr. Big's Dinner and a Scam
8 a.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make the Dog/Short-changed
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Spooky Charms
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Helpful Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou Doing It Together!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder What a Build!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
2 p.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
10 p.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress Up
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Norberts Birthday
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona