PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman This Old...lemonade Stand
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Castleblanca
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Road Rage, Anger, and Fury/By Jove, You've Wrecked
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
8:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
10:30 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Clifford the Scary Puppy/Things That Go Bump
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Tricks and Tales
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Jobs
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Loves the Fall
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save the Stump!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Spooky Tales
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Princess Who Loved Mud
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Princess Who Loved Mud
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona