PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
2 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman 3-2-1 BLAST-OFF!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Captain Tangent/Chuck and Brent Ride Again
8 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
10 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch a Bird/The Best Party Ever
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fast and Reliable
12 p.m.
Caillou Getting the Message
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Bob's Big Challenge
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bear's Bed Sled/Sh-sh-shark!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
8 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
9 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
10 p.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona