PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
4 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
5 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Good Dancing and Bad Teeth
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Model Behavior
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Problem Solving in Shangri-La
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bend It Like Becky/Questionable Behavior
8 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
10 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends There's Always a Good Explanation
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Signals & Alarms
12 p.m.
Caillou Knowing How
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid the Weatherman
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Wendy Lights It Up
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld A String's the Thing/J-j-jelly
2 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Termites vs. Tongues
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
10 p.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona