PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Termites vs. Tongues
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Get Out Your Inner Hip Hop
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes of Plath
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy/The Straw Th
8 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pig Problem/The Mariachi Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
10 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome to Birdwell Island
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Going Underground
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder What's Hatching?
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Kite Flight/Hide and Seek
2 p.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
9 p.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
10 p.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona