PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
5 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Spaces Out
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who's Your Granny?/Win a Day With Wordgirl
8 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fun on the Farm
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends If a Job's Worth Doing
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Toy Trouble
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder New Attractions
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona