PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Wednesday, November 15, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogcathalon Finale
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 1/THE RISE OF MISS PO
8 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun in the Sun
10 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Don't Give Up
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Friend in Need
12 p.m.
Caillou Considerate Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Cheese!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Curtis' Big Day
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
2 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
6 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
9 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
10 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona