PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Thursday, November 16, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
2 a.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
5 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Relaxin' With Ruff
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Icky Factor
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 3/THE RISE OF MISS PO
8 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Meet the Beetles/Tongue Tied
10 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Topsy Turvy/Clifford's Charm School
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Tells the Truth
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder It All Falls Down
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Play Ball/M Is for Map
2 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
9 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
10 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona