PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
5 a.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogcathalon Finale
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Send in the Clones
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants to Get Rid of Wordgirl?/The Talented Mr.
8 a.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend in Need
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fast and Reliable
12 p.m.
Caillou Big Brother Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Putting on a Show
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
8 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
9 p.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Song
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona